Khalistan Menu

Sikh Religion

Sikh History

Anti-Defamation Council

Other Resources

Reclaim The Lost Sikh Sovereignty

 

” Freedom is a gift from God and is the birth right of every nation” said George. W. Bush, president of United States of America, quoting Mahatma Gandhi’s words of half a century ago, on his recent visit to India. He also said that freedom is on the march. A very befitting tribute to all the freedom loving people and nations of the world. Sikh nation take this as a great compliment and once again affirms to reclaim its lost sovereignty through peaceful, democratic and political means. Indian government and especially radical Hindu media labeled and defamed Sikhs as separatists and terrorists for making their bona fide claim and the God given birth right. To muffle the voice of freedom they went to commit the heinous crime of blowing their own Air India’s plane Kanishka out of the skies in 1985 and blaming it on the Sikhs. The evidence is to the contrary where it was rardical Hindu intelligence agents namely Brij Mohan Lal and Surinder Malik who were a part of that conspiracy and terrorist plot, well documented in the book calledSoft Target by Zuhair Kashmiri and Brian McAndrew. The canadian courts last year exonerated falsely accused sikhs, Ripduman Singh Malik and Ajaib Singh Baghri. This verdict speaks for itself.

The world must be reminded that it was Sikhs, a minority who first broke the monopoly of Mughals in India and established the first Sikh rule in 1710 to 1716  and again reestablished their rule and country from 1762 to 1849. While majority(Hindus) whose numbers was hundred times more than Sikhs could not defend themselves against Mughals and continued to be slaves. It was Sikhs who gave majority sacrifices, eighty five percent of all sent to gallows for the freedom of India from the British were Sikhs. And now the Sikhs are labeled as terrorists and separatists. How do Sikh nation respond to that defamation and malice? By being more determined and clear in their resolve to reclaim its lost sovereignty given to them by God and their great Gurus.

Sikhs do not want to be judgmental  towards malice and ingratitude demonstrated by the Hindu nation where they not only labeled Sikhs as terrorists but also disowned Punjabi as their mother tongue in the state of Punjab. How can anybody be trusted who disowns his own mother tongue and call a friend and savior of his religion, terrorist? Guru Teg Bahadur gave his martyrdom to save Hindu religion.

Betrayal of Sikh Nation

 

Master Tara Singh
alias
Nanak Chand Malhotra
Co-Founder Of Hindu Vishva Parishad & A Deep Under Cover Agent Disguised As A Sikh Leader, Declared Sikhs As Part Of Hindu Religion- 1964

WANTED A HINDU REVIVAL MOVEMENT
by MASTER TARA SINGH

Thus said the great Sikh leader, Master Tara Singh, taking part in the deliberations at Pawai meeting in 1964, when the decision to start Vishva Hindu Parishad was taken
“Protection of Dharma is our Dharma. Khalsa Panth was born for that purpose. Never have I left Hinduism. Guru Govind Singh has produced a lot of Gurumukhi literature based on Vedas, Puranas and the like. Are we to leave all that? In fact Hindus and Sikhs are not two separate communities. Name is Sikh and beard… Mona (non beard) Sikh and Sevak… That is all… Sikhs live if Hinduism exists. If Sikhs live Hinduism lives. They are not two separate communities. They are one indeed. Lack of mutual confidence has been a small problem. This situation must be put to an end. I want to see that. A Hindu revival movement is very necessary and it will certainly come up. If Sri Guruji Golwalkar takes it up it could be easily built up.” said the great Sikh leader Master Tara Singh, taking part in the deliberations at Pawai meeting in 1964, when the decision to start Vishva Hindu Parishad was taken.

Gandhi, Nehru and Patel planted their agent Nanak Chand Malhotra disguised as Master Tara Singh amongst the sikhs, Master Tara Singh who on divide of the country in 1947 defied Guru Gobind Singh’s command of Sikh sovereignty -”Suno Nand Lal Eh Saaj, Pargat Karon Apna Raaj”- Guru Gobind Singh-bestowed upon Sikhs in 1708 in Nanded, and cast his lot with India and doomed the fate of the Sikh nation. In his speeches and interactions amongst Hindu gatherings he maliciously asserted Sikhs to be part of Hindu religion. Record reveals that he was a close confidant of Golwalkar, a radical hindu leader. It was the same Nanak Chand Malhotra alias Master Tara Singh who in 1956 became one of the founders of the most radical Hindu organizations called Vishwa Hindu Parishad (VHP). What an irony and what a fate of a trusting nation called Sikhs? The systematic violation of riparian rights of Punjab, the Sikh holocaust, operation blue star, the genocide of the Sikhs, the drug wars against Sikhs in Punjab and illegal transfer of population to Punjab, Khalistan is yet another reminder of malice and hate of Indian government and radical hindu organizations towards the Sikhs. The creation ofGurmit Ram Rahim by RSS in order to undermine and make mockery of Sikh Gurus and Sikh history is another example of that despicable  and dishonest psyche.

Would the Shankra Acharaya and Chanakya maxims do the same damage to the Sikh Nation ast it did to Budhism?

Would the flirting Python strangle and swallow its victim one more time?

Would Nazis reincarnate go scott free?

&

Would the Sikh Nation take it lying down? The answer is NO.

Khalistan is the Only Solution and Khalistan Is The New Global Reality. India must accept that reality.

Khalistan Zindabad

Dr.Paramjit Singh Ajrawat

Copyright © 1996-2014 P.S. Ajrawat. All rights reserved.